Afterschool Ambassadors Emeritus

Since 2001, more than 200 individuals have served as Afterschool Ambassadors, working in their local communities and states to increase awareness of the need for afterschool, and to act as a voice for the afterschool movement. 

These outstanding individuals work every day to build support for afterschool programs by reaching out to decision makers, increasing media and public awareness of the benefits of afterschool, and encouraging allies from the education, business, government, religious and other communities to support afterschool.

Colleen Abbott

Learning Enriched Afterschool Program, Eldon R-1 Schools
112 S. Pine St
Eldon, MO 65026
(573) 392-8060 x 1535
colleen_abbott@mail.eldon.k12.mo.us

Paula Adams

University of Hawai‘i
1776 University Avenue WA1-102
Honolulu, HI 96822
(808) 380-1602
hawaiiafterschool@gmail.com

Steve Amick

T.H.I.N.K. Together
2101-A E. Fourth Street
Santa Ana, CA 92705
(619) 672-4673
samick@thinktogether.org

Jaynemarie Enyonam Angbah

Charles and Lynn Schusterman Family Foundation
625 S. Market Street, Suite #700
San Francisco, CA 94105
(415) 528-7630
jangbah@schusterman.org

Anna Araujo

East Los Angeles Rising
324 North McDonnell Avenue
Los Angeles, CA 90022
(323) 263-4955 x 105
anna@risinginc.org

Regla Armengol

919 Canvas Back Drive
Charlottesville, VA 22903
(571) 278-3996
rarmengol@msn.com

Sandy Baca-Sandoval

DPS-Horace Mann Neighborhood Center
3435 W 40th Ave Rm 16-B
Denver, CO 80211
(720) 424-1475
sandy_baca-sandoval@dpsk12.org

Debra Ballinger

R'Club
4140 49th Street North
Saint Petersburg, FL 33709
727-578-5437
dballinger@rclub.net

Linda Barton

WY lbarton1949@gmail.com

Chris Bass

City of Douglasville Parks & Recreation
8830 Gurley Road
Douglasville, GA 30134
(678) 449-3064
bassc@douglasvillega.gov

Richard Bates

Young Audiences of Louisiana
3900 General Taylor, Suite 201
New Orleans, LA 70125
(504) 523-3525, x4
richard@ya4la.org

Carrie Becker

Mill River Unified Union School District
2321 Middle Rd., Suite 1
North Clarendon, VT 05759
(802 )775-3264
CBecker@millriverschools.org

Dorinda Belcher

White Salmon Valley School District
P.O. Box 631
White Salmon, WA 98672
(509) 493-1502
Dorinda.belcher@whitesalmonschools.org

Cynthia Bennett

South Carolina Chamber of Commerce
1301 Gervais St., Suite 1100
Columbia, SC 29201
(803) 255-2542
cynthia.bennett@scchamber.net

Shannon Bishop

Central Houston Inc.
829 Allston
Houston, TX 77007
(713) 650-1470
bishop_shannon@yahoo.com

Roslind Blasingame-Buford

LINK Unlimited Scholars
2221 South State Street
Chicago, IL 60616
(312) 225-5465
rbuford@linkunlimited.org

Desiree Bolden

Akron Afterschool
65 Steiner Avenue
Akron, OH 44301
(330) 761-3155
dbolden@akron.k12.oh.us

Laurie Bourdon

Duval County Public Schools
2924 Knights Lane E #275B
Jacksonville, FL 32216
(904) 739-4868
bourdonl@duvalschools.org

Danielle Bowen

Communicate, Collaborate, Celebrate!!!
4829 Eaglewood Court
Reno, NV 89502
775-691-0273
dbowen21st@gmail.com

Marcel Braithwaite

Police Athletic League, Inc.
34 1/2 East 12th Street
New York, NY 10003
(212) 477-9450 x394
mbraithwaite@palnyc.org

Pamela Brasher

Santee School District
9619 Cuyamaca St
Santee, CA 92071
(619) 258-2369
pam.brasher@santeesd.net

Kelly Brennan

RI Association for the Education of Young Children
500 Centerville Road Suite 301
Warwick, RI 02886
(401) 739-6100 x311
kbrennan@riaeyc.org

Andrea Bridges

The CARE Center
P.O. Box 51
New Hope, AL 35760
256-723-2273
abridges@thecare-center.org

Karen Brown

YMCA of Boulder County
2850 Mapleton Valley
Boulder, CO 80301
(303) 442-2778
karen.brown@ymcabv.org

Michael Brown

Coffee County 21st CCLC/ Boys and Girls Club of Coffee County Region
210 West Jackson St.
Douglas, GA 31533
912-384-0222
Michael.Brown@coffee.k12.ga.us

Tim Brurud

Boys & Girls Club of the Hi-Line
PO Box 68 500 1st Ave
Havre, MT 59501
(406)265-6206
timb@bgchi-line.com

Willie Buford

Flint & Genesee Chamber of Commerce - YouthQuest
519 Saginaw St., Suite #200
Flint, MI 48502
810-600-1446
wbuford@yquest.org

Virginia Burley

Vermont Afterschool Inc.
150 Old Farm Road
East Montpelier, VT 05651
(802) 272-4045
vburleyvt@gmail.com

Sarah Cahill

Mystic Seaport
75 Greenmanville Avenue
Mystic, CT 06355
(888) 973-2767
sarah.cahill@mysticseaport.org

Frank Camp

R.D. Euzelle Smith Middle School
9201 Seawell School Rd
Chapel Hill, NC 27516
(919) 918-2145 x21905
fcamp@chccs.k12.nc.us

Terri Campbell

Juneau, AK 99801
tfcampbell1985@gmail.com

Forrest Carter

Seabrook Adventure Zone
P.O Box 873
Seabrook, NH 03874
(603) 474-3332 x3
forrest@seacoastyouthservices.org

Jenn Carter

Lewiston 21st Century
36 Oak Street
Lewiston, ME 04240
207-212-6605
jcarter@lewistonpublicschools.org

Kasey Carter

High Rocks Educational Corporation
195 Thompson Road
Hillsboro, WV 24946
kaseyteubert@yahoo.com

Nicole Carter

City of Hallandale Beach-Hepburn Center Afterschool Tutorial Enrichment Program
1000 NW 8th Avenue
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
954-479-2989
ncarter@cohb.org

Shannon Christian

Worland Youth Learning Center
1200 Culbertson Avenue
Worland, WY 82401
307-347-4899
wylc@rtconnect.net

Tiffany Collie-Bailey

Girls Inc. of Greater Atlanta
461 Manget Street
Marietta, GA 30060
678-686-1740 x227
tcolliebailey@girlsincatl.org

Mark Cowsert

Missouri Afterschool Network
1110 S. College Ave.
Columbia, MO 65211
(573) 884-9665
cowsertm@missouri.edu

Alberto Cruz

Bronx House
990 Pelham Parkway South
Bronx, NY 10461
(718) 792-1800 x222
alberto@bronxhouse.org

Sarah Cruz

Newark Public Schools
230 broadway
Newark, NJ 07052
(973) 412-1910
s5cruz@nps.k12.nj.us

Brent Cummings

Walla Walla Public Schools
364 S. Park Street
Walla Walla, WA 99362
(509) 526-6773
bcummings@wwps.org

Heather Dailey

Pottstown School District
230 Beech Street
Pottstown, PA 19464
610-718-8641
hdailey@pottstownk12.org

Trevor Davies

Forum for Youth Investment, David P. Weikart Center for Youth Program Quality
5872 Simon Ct. SW
Wyoming, MI 49418
734-714-2515
trevor@cypq.org

Bobbi Davis

Early Learning Coalition of Hillsborough County
6302 E. Martin Luther King, Jr. Blvd., Suite #100
Tampa, FL 33619
(813) 515-0808
bdavis@elchc.org

Jenny Davis

HSCSD #1 Lights On Afterschool
415 Springview
Thermopolis, WY 82443
(307) 864-6592
jdavis@hotsprings1.org

Heather DeWit

Community Reformed Church
6800 E. 41st Street
Sioux Falls, SD 57110
(605) 336-1475
heather.dewit@gmail.com

Dan Diehl

Diehl Consulting Group
123 NW Fourth Street, Suite 518
Evansville, IN 47708
812-434-6745
dan@diehlgrp.com

Mindy DiSalvo

Georgia Tech Research Institute
75 5th Street SW, Suite 600
Atlanta, GA 30332
(404) 407-8288

Teresa Dothard-Campbell

Lights ON for Learning/ Glenview Middle School
3100 7th Street
East Moline, IL 61244
309-755-1919 x232
tcampbell@emsd37.org

Kelly Drummond

Knox County Schools
P.O. Box 2188
Knoxville, TN 37901
(865) 594-1800
kdrummond@knoxschools.org

Barbara Dunnam

Camp Fire Central Texas
Box 303040
Austin, TX 78703
(512) 349-2111
bdeschner@camp-fire.org

Leslie Einhorn

CASA (Children's After School Arts)
584 Castro Street, #264
San Francisco, CA 94114
415-643-2272
leslie@casasf.org

Jennifer Faber

Florida's Children's Council
6973 Kimberly Terrace
Ft. Myers, FL 33919
(239) 432-0051
jfaber@floridacsc.org

Tina Fleming

Gwinnett Co. Parks & Rec Operations
75 Langley Dr
Lawrenceville, GA 30046
(770) 822-8875
tina.fleming@gwinnettcounty.com

Janice Flowers

Bibb County School District
484 Mulberry Street, Suite 230
Macon, GA 31201
478-765-8660
Janice.Flowers@bcsdk12.net

Robin Foltz

St. John's Childhood Center
P.O. Box 439
Millheim, PA 16854
(814) 349-5611
director4stjohns@verizon.net

Mark Fopeano

Dwight Hall at Yale
P.O. Box 209008 67 High Street
New Haven, CT 06520
(203) 432-2446
mark.fopeano@yale.edu

Chris Francis

YMCA of Greater Cincinnati
1105 Elm Street
Cincinnati, OH 45202
(513) 362-2020
cfrancis@cincinnatiymca.org

Desiree Frederick

Boys & Girls Club of Huntington County
608 E. State Street
Huntington, IN 46750
260-359-1750
desiree@bgchuntington.com

Johanna L. Friedel, M.Ed.

Afterschool Center of Education at Greenville ISD
9315 Jack Finney Blvd.
Greenville, TX 75402
512-585-8082
friedelj@greenvilleisd.com

Debbie Frison

21st Century Community Learning Center Glenwood/Rosa Parks Elementary
2053 N. 14th Street
Toledo, OH 43620
419-720-3973
dfrison@ymcatoledo.org

Ray Funnye

The Village Group
P. O. Box 700
Georgetown, SC 29442
843-240-0534
director@thevillagegroup.org

Christy Gallese

Burlington School District
150 Colchester Ave.
Burlington, VT 05401
802-540-0285 x 71200
cgallese@bsdvt.org

Jack Garcia

P.O. Box 1625
Olmito, TX 78575
(956) 893-9516
jlg5353@sbcglobal.net

Miguel Garcia

Fort Worth Independent School District
2901 Shotts Street
Fort Worth, Texas 76107
(817) 815-2950
miguel.garcia24@fwisd.org

Lori Garrison

21st CCLC, Graham Local Schools
Graham Middle School, 9644 W. US HWY. 36
St. Paris, OH 43044
937-869-5165
flight@ctcn.net

Deepmalya Ghosh

The Child Center of NY
118-35 Queens Boulevard, 6th Floor
Forest Hills, NY 11375
(718) 651-7770
deepghosh@childcenterny.org

Christine Gingerella

Office of Extended Learning - Laconia School District
39 Harvard Street
Laconia, NH 03246
(603) 832-5276
cgingerella@laconiaschools.org

Diana Gonzalez Worthen

OneCommunity
614 E. Emma Avenue, Ste. M414
Springdale, AR 72764
(479) 310-9027
dworthen@uark.edu

Amy Gordon

Communities In Schools of Central Ohio
6500 Busch Blvd., Suite #105
Columbus, OH 43229
(614) 214-6864
agordon@ciskids.org

Stephanie Graf

Cornell Cooperative Extension Association of Jefferson County
203 North Hamilton Street
Watertown, NY 13601
315-788-8450 x251
Sag58@cornell.edu

Daniela Grigioni

After-School All-Stars DC
1331 H Street NW Suite 1100
Washington, DC 20005
(202) 805-5628
daniela@as-as.org

Tom Haggard

Kentucky Out-of-School Alliance
295 Prince Royal Drive
Berea, KY 40403
(859) 986-3901
thaggard@savechildren.org

Lissa Hall

Mountain Home AFB Youth Programs
580 5th Ave.
MHAFB, ID 83648
(208) 828-4428
lissa.hall.1@us.af.mil

Eva Harlow

Deer Valley Unified School District
8700 S. Kyrene Road
Tempe, AZ 85284
(480) 541-1509
EHarlow@kyrene.org

Suzette Harvey

Prime Time Palm Beach County
2300 High Ridge Road, Suite 330
Boynton Beach, FL 33426
561-732-8066
sharvey@primetimepbc.org

Courtney Havrilek

21st Century Community Learning Centers, Fairbanks NSB School District
Lathrop High School, 901 Airport Way
Fairbanks, AK 99701
907-456-7794 x 17675
Courtney.havrilek@k12northstar.org

Angela Henry

SAFE BASE
300 South Jefferson
Iola, KS 66749
(620) 365-4780
angela.henry@usd257.org

Nicole Hernandez

Children's Defense Fund Minnesota
555 Park St. Suite 410
St. Paul, MN 55103
651-855-1174
nhernandez@childrensdefense.org

Herb Higgin

Safe Harbor/Michigan City Area Schools
817 Lafayette Avenue
Michigan City, IN 46360
(219) 873-2026 x3
hhiggin@mcas.k12.in.us

Robert Hill Jr.

Greater Miami/Ft. Lauderdale American Heart Association/American Stroke Association
4000 Hollywood Blvd
Hollywood, FL 33021
(954) 364-5007
robert.hill@heart.org

McKenna Hines

21st Century Community Learning Center ? Southside Elementary
501 S 9th St.
Elko, NV 89801
775-738-3731
Mhines2@ecsdnv.net

Tammera Holmes

AeroStar Avion Institute
18270 Anthony Avenue
County Club Hills, IL 60478
(708) 646-4300
tholmes@aerostarcorp.com

Liz Hopfan

Free Arts NYC
1431 Broadway 7th Floor
New York, NY 10018
(212) 974-9092 x206
liz@freeartsnyc.org

Mary Hoshiko Haughey

YMCA of Silicon Valley
80 Silicon Valley
Santa Clara, CA 95051
(408) 351-6400
mhaughey@ymcasv.org

Danielle Hovenga

The Univeristy of Tulsa
800 S. Tucker Drive
Tulsa, OK 74104
(918) 631-3303
Danielle-hovenga@utulsa.edu

Rebecca Idzikowski

Clare-Gladwin RESD
4041 East Mannsididng Road
Clare, MI 48617
(989) 386-8673
ridzikowski@cgresd.net

Chuck Inverso

Neshaminy Kids Club
830 Towncenter Dr. St. 839
Langhorne, PA 19047
215-757-2554
Inversoc2487@gmail.com

Patricia Johnson

Monroe City Schools
2006 Tower Drive
Monroe, LA 71201
(318) 387-6511 ext. 5007
johnson.patricia@mcschools.net

Sarah Johnson

YouthPower365
P.O. Box 6550
Avon, CO 81620
970-748-5921
sjohnson@vvf.org

Debra Jones

Youth Development Coalition of Lincoln County
P.O. Box 1062
Newport, OR 97365
(541) 351-1160
djones@halc.info

Rise' Jones

Hamilton Wings
14 Crescent St
Elgin, IL 60123
(847) 697-0876 x3
jonesrdjones@aol.com

Andrew Jordan

Wilton Public School
504 Dakota Ave
Wilton, ND 58579
(701) 734-6331
andrewsjordan78@gmail.com

Milele Kennedy

City of Indianapolis Department of Parks and Recreation
1502 W. 16th Street
Indianapolis, IN 46202
(317) 327-7466
milele.kennedy@indy.gov

Christian Kibler

Burnsville Youth Collaborative
11308 River Hills Drive
Burnsville, MN 55337
(952) 707-4107
ckibler@isd191.org

Jeremy King

City of Tempe-Kid Zone Enrichment Program
3340 E. Rural Rd
Tempe, AZ 85282
(480) 350-5487
jeremy_king@tempe.gov

Matthew Kjorstad

First Tee of Greater Detroit
3011 W. Grand Blvd., Suite 218
Detroit, MI 48202
313-820-3362
matt@firstteegreaterdetroit.org

Jessica Knudson

Mendoza Elementary School
2000 South Sloan Lane
Las Vegas, NV 89142
702-799-8680, ex 4019
Knudsjm1@nv.ccsd.net

Dayna Krannawitter

Arnold Community Learning Center
5000 Mike Scholl Street
Lincoln, NE 68524
(402) 436-1120 ext. 5
dkranna@lps.org

Heather Lacoste

327 Longwood Drive
Meridian, MS 39305
heatherroselacoste@gmail.com

Karen (West) Lee

Nelson County Schools
288 Wildcat Lane
Bardstown, KY 40004
(502) 349-7000
drkarenlee@outlook.com

Arline Linger

Colchester Alternative School-Age Total Learning Experience (CASTLE)
396 Halls Hill Rd
Colchester, CT 06415
860-537-0214
alinger@castlekid.org

Amber Lomascola

Expanding Horizon Youth Center
P.O. Box 1518
Myrtle Creek, OR 97457
541-860-7296
alomascola@cowcreek.com

Gaylynne Mack

Big Buddy Program
1415 Main St
Baton Rouge, LA 70802
(225)388-9737
gmack@bigbuddyprogram.org

Sue Matkin

Nonprofit Management at NS & RD Consulting
Grand Prairie, TX 214-564-4623
smatkin@sbcglobal.net

Billy Mawhiney

South Dakota Afterschool Network
300 West 11th St
Sioux Falls, SD 57104
605-681-8349
bmawhiney@me.com

Amber May

Operation Shoestring
1711 Bailey Avenue
Jackson, MS 39203
(601) 353-6336
amay@operationshoestring.org

Bill McClain

Guiding Institute for Developmental Education
2020 East 14th Street
Winston-Salem, NC 27105
(336) 602-0565
bill.tcewp@gmail.com

Omari McCleary

Good Shepherd Services
692 Blake Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11207
(917) 755-6193
omari_mccleary@goodshepherds.org

David McCutcheon

PATCH 21st CCLC
811 Madison Ave.
Spencer, WV 25276
304-927-8047
dmccutcheon@patch21.org

Betsey McFarland

Wade Edwards Foundation & Learning Lab
714 St. Mary's St.
Raleigh, NC 27605
(919) 856-9233 x101
bmcfarland@wade.org

Elizabeth McGlynn

Girls on the Run of Montgomery County; MD
11821 Parklawn Drive Suite 125
Rockville, MD 20852
(301) 881-3801
elizabeth@girlsontherunofmoco.org

Ayana Melvan

Mystic Aquarium
55 Coogan Blvd.
Mystic, CT 06355
860-572-5955 x553
amelvan@mysticaquarium.org

Roy Mendiola

Firebaugh-Las Deltas Unified School District
1976 Morris Kyle Dr Second Floor
Firebaugh, CA 93622
(559) 659-1476
rmendiola@fldusd.org

Caroline Merenda

CFLeads
33 Laureldale Drive
Pittsford, NY, NY 14534
(585) 381-5013
cjmerenda@gmail.com

Debra Mikulka

Washburn University
1700 SW College Ave. Garvey Hall Room 233
Topeka, KS 66621
(785) 670-1403
debra.mikulka@washburn.edu

Kaylee Milliner

Salt Lake Community College
Taylorsville-Redwood Campus
Salt Lake City, UT 84123
801-957-5110
kaylee.milliner@gmail.com

Maria Mitter

Wayne-Westland Community Schools
36745 Marquette
Westland, MI 48185
734-419-2036
mitterm@wwcsd.net

Beth Monfils

Northwest Community Action Center
701 Rentschler Lane
Toppenish, WA 98948
(509) 865-7630 x2747
bethw@yvfwc.org

Cathie Mostovoy

Mostovoy Strategies, LLP
CA (310) 936-8207
cathie@mostovoystrategies.com

Emily Neff

WAMY Community Action, Inc. / Avery County Afterschool Program
225 Birch Street, Suite 2
Boone, NC 28607
828-264-2421
emily@wamycommunityaction.org

Robin Nelson

Boys & Girls Clubs of the Red River Valley
2500 18th Street South
Fargo, ND 58103
(701) 235-2147
robin@bgcrrv.org

Cyndi Nguyen

Vietnamese Initiatives in Economic Training(VIET)
13435 Granville Street
New Orleans, LA 70129
(504) 255-1412
cyndi@vietno.org

Tariq Norris

The Hidden Genius Project
2934 Telegraph Ave.
Oakland, CA 94609
(510) 414-8881
tariq@hiddengeniusproject.org

Bettye Anne Older

Straughn Elementary 21st CCLC
29324 Straughn School Rd
Andalusia, AL 36421
(334) 427-1311
bettyeanne.older@cov.k12.al.us

Maria Ortiz

Poudre School District
2407 Laporte Avenue
Fort Collins, CO 80521
(970) 566-2618
mortiz@psdschools.org

Karen Owens

Newport News Parks, Recreation & Tourism
700 Town Center Dr Ste 320
Newport News, VA 23606
(757) 926-1400
kdowens@nngov.com

Cherry Penn

Baldwin County School System
2600 A North Hand Avenue
Bay Minette, AL 36507
(251) 972-8518
cpenn@bcbe.org

Danny Peralta

THE POINT CDC
940 Garrison Avenue
Bronx, NY 10474
(718) 542-4139 x138

Jorge Perez

YMCA of the USA
101 N Wacker Drive
Chicago, IL 60606
(800) 872-9622
jperez@ymcaswil.org

Tamra Mander Petersen

Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1 Education Center
1013 West Cheyenne Drive Suite A
Evanston, WY 82930
(307) 679-2626
tpetersen@uintaeducation.org

Margaret Peterson

Community Education Partnership of West Valley City
3600 Constitution Blvd.
West Valley City, UT 84119
(801) 949-9812
mpeterson@cep4kids.org

Jennifer Pettyjohn

Boys & Girls Clubs of the Clinch Valley
1305 Chatam Ridge Lane
Knoxville, TN 37932
(865) 244-6073
JPettyjohn@bgccv.org

Amy Pichette

Breakwater Learning
856 Brighton Ave.
Portland, ME 04102
(207) 772-8689
apichette@breakwaterlearning.org

Patrick Pinchinat

Queens Community House
108-25 62nd Drive
Forest Hills, NY 11375
718-591-6060 Ext.429
ppinchinat@qchnyc.org

Justin Pinn

The Possibility Company
Miami, FL jpinn@possibilitycompany.com

John Poch

San Jose Sports Authority
408 Almaden Boulevard
San Jose, CA 95110
(408) 288-2935
john@sjsa.org

Mandee Polonosky

United Way of Metropolitan Chicago
333 South Wabash, 30th floor
Chicago, IL 60604
312-906-2268
mandee.polonsky@uw-mc.org

Keith Pressey

Orange Extended School Day Program
29 North Day Street
Orange, NJ 07050
(973)266-4047
k.pressey@ci.orange.nj.us

Ernestine Ramsey

John P. Thayer & A.J. McClung YMCAs
1175 Martin L. King, Jr., Blvd.
Columbus, GA 31906
(706) 322-8269 x149
eramsey@ymcacolumbusga.com

Ben Rediske

SOAR Afterschool Program, Camp War Eagle
922 E. Emma Avenue
Springdale, AR 72764
(479) 750-2006
ben@campwareagle.org

Larry Reed

Milwaukee, WI reedl02@sbcglobal.net

Robert C. Reid

Iowa Jobs for America's Graduates (iJAG)
1111 9th Street - Ste 268
Des Moines, IA 50314
515-639-0550
robert.reid@ijag.org

Jennifer Reth

Jennifer Reth
244 Essex St
Salem, MA 01970
978-740-5437
jen_anderson75@hotmail.com

Kenny Riley

Carole Robertson Center for Learning
2929 W 19th Street
Chicago, IL 60623
773-521-1600 x123
Kriley@carolerobertsoncenter.org

Stephanie Roberts

Mt. Diablo CARES
1026 Mohr Lane
Concord, CA 94518
(925) 682-8000 x6203
robertss@mdusd.k12.ca.us

Daryle Rodgers

Hampton City Schools
School Administrative Center 1 Franklin Street
Hampton, VA 23669
757-727-2015
drodgerspg12@gmail.com

Lola Rooney

Philadelphia, PA 267-979-8563
lolaymca@aol.com

Erika Rucker

Truman Pierce Institute
P.O. Box 310665
Birmingham, AL 35231
334-844-4488
eatmoef@auburn.edu

Terrell Sample

Dorchester County Public Schools
700 Glasgow Street
Cambridge, MD 21613
(410) 228-4747
samplet@dcpsmd.org

Matt Sampson

Boys & Girls Clubs of Western Nevada
1870 Russell Way
Carson City, NV 89706
(775) 882-8820
matts@bgcwn.org

Judy Schroeder

Las Vegas, NV jhschroeder@gmail.com

Carol Scott

University of Delaware
461 Wyoming Rd New Castle County Cooperative Extension
Newark, DE 19716
(302) 831-8161
ctscott@udel.edu

Darnell Scott

The Jointure
1124 US 202 South, Suite B10
Raritan, NJ 08869
908-722-0233 x110
dscott@jointure.org

Denise Sellers

NJ nanasellers8@gmail.com

Tammie Shaw

College Success Foundation, Rogers High School
1622 E. Wellesley Avenue
Spokane, WA 99207
(509) 847-3423
tshaw@collegesuccessfoundation.org

Garrett Shipes

Greenfield Success Afterschool Program
1624 Fairview Road
Bakersfield, CA 93304
(661) 837-6070
shipesg@gfusd.k12.ca.us

Lynn Siebert

CCR&R
91 Broadway
Menands, NY 12204
518-426-7181 x322
lsiebert@cdcccc.org

Byron Smalls

White Plains Youth Bureau After School Connection
11 Amherst Place
White Plains, NY 10601
(914) 422-1378
bsmalls@whiteplainsny.gov

Jennifer Smith

Marshfield Clinic Health System
1000 N Oak Ave, F1C
Marshfield, WI 54449
715-221-8409
smith.jennifer@marshfieldclinic.org

Mark Smith

MD marxmyth@yahoo.com

Ralph Smith

Computer Mentors Group
2802 E. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd. Suite F
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 236-1191
rsmith@computermentors.org

Lynn Sobolov

Morgantown, WV lsobolov@gmail.com

Leslie Spears

Kentucky Department of Education
300 Sower Blvd
Frankfurt, KY 40601
502-564-1473
leslie.spears@education.ky.gov

Becky Spencer

YMCA Storer Camps
361 Mallard
Perrysburg, OH 43551
(407) 375-1640
beckymspencer@gmail.com

Terry Spurlock

Catlettsburg, KY Teresaspurlock549@gmail.com

Christopher Stacy

GA cstac38@yahoo.com

Priscilla Steinmetz

The Bridge Teen Center
15555 S. 71st Court
Orland Park, IL 60462
(708) 532-0500
priscilla@thebridgeteencenter.org

Abigail Swanger

Appalachian State University Child Development Center
538 Poplar Grove Road
Boone, NC 28607
828-262-2183
abigail@wamycommunityaction.org

Bricca Sweet

Ed-LBEX, Inc.
986 Teaberry Road
Boone, NC 28679
(828) 964-8406
bricca.sweet@gmail.com

Barrett Takesian

Portland Community Squash
66 Noyes Street
Portland, ME 04103
617-842-8023
barrett@pcsquash.com

Claire Tate

Charlotte, NC clairektate@gmail.com

Fontella Taylor

University of Delaware
461 Wyoming Road
Newark, DE 19716
(302) 831-4977
ftaylor@udel.edu

Ray Taylor

4H After-school Program
461 Wyoming Road
Newark, DE 19761
302-299-6503
jraytayl@udel.edu

Peter Tedtaotao

Ft Shafter Youth Center SAS Program
240 Montgomery Drive Building 351
Fort Shafter, HI 96858
(808) 438-1487
peter.tedtaotao@us.army.mil

Kim Templeman

Crooked Oak Public Schools
1450 S. Eastern
Oklahoma City, OK 73129
(405) 677-5211
kimtempleman@crookedoak.org

Kwamara Thompson

New York, NY kthompson@tectalksolve.com

Angela Todriff

YMCA of Pierce and Kitsap Counties
3330 Kitsap Way, Suite A
Bremerton, WA 98312
360-813-1813
atodriff@ymcapkc.org

Greg Tolbert

Boys & Girls Clubs of the Upstate
P.O. Box 2794
Spartanburg, SC 29304
(864) 583-4867 ext. 102
greg@bgcusc.org

Terri Towle

Daniel Webster Council, Boy Scouts of America
571 Holt Avenue
Manchester, NH 03109
603-625-4631
terri.towle@scouting.org

Samuel Trevathan

Kids Orchestra
P.O. Box 788
Baton Rouge, LA 70821
(225) 922-4656
strevathan@kidsorchestra.org

Flo Trujillo

Farmington Public Library
2101 Farmington Ave
Farmington, NM 87401
(505) 599-1261
flotrujillonm@gmail.com

Laticia Vacca

Stratford SAFE Bulldog Academy
P.O. Box 589
Stratford, OK 74872
(580) 759-2669 x52
lvacca@stratford.k12.ok.us

Eric Vanden Heuvel

Boys and Girls Club of Greater Green Bay
1400 Lombardi Ave., Suite 60
Green Bay, WI 54304
(920) 494-7090 , x 1052
evandenheuvel@bgcgb.org

Karen Walz-Fuentes

Fairfax County Department of Human Resources
12000 Government Center Pkwy, #270
Fairfax, VA 22035
703-324-5176
karen.fuentes@fairfaxcounty.gov

Gazell Watkins-Mitchell

Omankane: The Collective
38212 N. Rickham
Westland, MI 48221
(313) 342-3331
gwatkinsmitchell@hotmail.com

Elnardo Webster

Roselle Borough Public Schools
710 Locust Street
Roselle, NJ 07203
(908) 298-2040
ewebster@roselleschools.org

Kendra Wells

University of Maryland Extension
14318 Woodcrest Drive
Rockville, MD 20853
(301) 871-7818
klwells@umd.edu

Julie Wild-Curry

Fairbanks, AK jwildcurry2@gmail.com

Patrick Wilhelm

Scholars Unlimited
3401 Quebec Street #5010
Denver, CO 80207
(720) 424-9719
pwilhelm@scholarsunlimited.org

Veronica Willeto DeCrane

The National Native Children's Trauma Center
32 Campus Drive
Missoula, MT 59812
406-243-2644

Gwynette Williams

Collective for Youth
105 North 31st Ave Suite 103
Omaha, NE 68131
(402) 932-2025 x 1002

Michael Wilson

Glen Iris Elementary/B.R.E.A.D.
1115 11th St South
Birmingham, AL 35205
(205) 231-7442
mwilson@bhm.k12.al.us

Rennell Woods

At-Risk American Male Education Network (AAMEN)
1700 E. Johnson Ave Ste E
Jonesboro, AR 72401
(870) 802-4302
rennellwoods@yahoo.com

Kate Woodward Young

Texas Director
11500 Jollyville Rd, #3024
Austin, TX 78759
(512) 347-9658
kate@texasdirector.org

Jenny Wright Collins

University YMCA and Beacons Network
1801 University Ave SE
Minneapolis, MN 55411
(763) 370-3554
Jenny.Collins@ymcamn.org

Tiffany Wutzke

Youth Clubs of Park County
308 16th Street
Cody, WY 82414
307-754-0202
Youthclubs.tiffanywutzke@gmail.com

Rico X

YMCA of Middle Tennessee
1021 Russell Street
Nashville, TN 37206
615-226-5577
rx@ymcamidtn.org

Traci Young Cooper

Richland School District #1
1225 Oak Street Suite 101
Blythewood, SC 29016
(803)231-6842
trcooper@richlandone.org

Tony Yungeberg

Valley Heights Community Education
121 East Commercial Street, Box 136
Waterville, KS 66548
(785) 363-2211
tyungeberg@valleyheights.org